Descendants of Meyer Blumberg of Grobina, Latvia

1 Meyer Blumberg
........ 2 Leib Blumberg 1796 -
............ +Chaye Lewin 1804 -
................... 3 Itzig Blumberg 1827 -
....................... +Minne / Masha Hermer 1830 -
............................. 4 Jankel/Jacob Blumberg 1858 -
................................. +Asna / Osana (Ernestine) Lochwitz 1865 -
........................................ 5 Julius (Sundel) Blumberg 1889 -
............................................ +Ida Altschuler
.................................................. 6 Henry Gerald Blumberg 1936 -
...................................................... +Marcia Shirley Sacks 1946 -
............................................................. 7 Jonathan Lawrence Blumberg
................................................................. +Pamela Stein
....................................................................... 8 Sasha Bella Blumberg
....................................................................... 8 Mia Ruby Blumberg
............................................................. 7 Mark Allan Blumberg
................................................................. +Lisa Singer
....................................................................... 8 Ethan Blumberg
....................................................................... 8 Theodore Blumberg
............................................................. 7 Kevin Joshua Blumberg 1974 -
................................................................. +Alisa Rochelle Weiner 1974 -
....................................................................... 8 Matthew Scott Blumberg 2002 -
....................................................................... 8 Kate Blumberg 2005 -
............................................................. 7 Sean Jeffrey Blumberg
........................................ 5 Leo Leiba Blumberg 1891 -
............................................ +Breina 1891 -
.................................................. 6 David Blumberg 1928 -
.................................................. 6 Haje Mere Blumberg 1925 -
........................................ 5 Jossel Blumberg 1886 -
............................................ +Sheine Hirschhorn 1904 -
........................................ 5 Mina Blumberg
............................. 4 Marcus (Morduch) Blumberg 1851 -
................................. +Emma / Elke Frank 1857 -
........................................ 5 Juddel Blumberg 1877 -
........................................ 5 Sundel Blumberg 1879 - 1879
........................................ 5 Elias Blumberg 1880 - 1880
........................................ 5 Benzion Blumberg 1881 -
........................................ 5 Sholom-Sundel Blumberg 1883 -
........................................ 5 Breina/Bertha Blumberg 1884 -
............................................ +Mordechi-Marcus (Max) Koenigsfest 1879 -
.................................................. 6 Jack Koenigsfest
............................................................. 7 Maureen Koenigsfest
............................................................. 7 Maxine Koenigsfest
............................. 4 Hanne Blumberg 1855 -
............................. 4 Masha Blumberg 1864 - 1937
................................. +Peretz Hirschorn 1861 - 1927
........................................ 5 Marcus (Mordche) Hirschhorn 1908 - 1974
............................................ +Frieda Hirschorn 1912 - 1987
........................................ 5 Lozer Hirschhorn 1890 - 1941
............................................ +Bertha (Esther-Beile) Yudelovich 1894 - 1941
.................................................. 6 Beryl (Ber, Dov) Hirschhorn 1910 - 1941
.................................................. 6 Peretz Hirschorn 1930 -
........................................ 5 Eda (Haja-Ite) Hirschorn 1906 - 1924
........................................ 5 Zunde (Sundel) Hirschhorn 1888 - 1941
............................................ +Mery 1895 -
.................................................. 6 Chatze Hirschorn 1921 -
.................................................. 6 Rebecka Hirschorn 1922 -
.................................................. 6 Motte Hirschorn 1925 -
.................................................. 6 Paula Hirschorn 1930 -
........................................ 5 Schabsche-Leib Hirschhorn 1895 - 1942
............................................ +Klara Judelowitz
.................................................. 6 Jenny Hirschhorn 1917 - 1934
.................................................. 6 Robert (Ruben) Hirschhorn 1919 - 1956
.................................................. 6 Rosa Hirschhorn 1921 -
...................................................... +Shrase Feitelberg
............................................................. 7 Jenny Feitelberg 1952 -
............................................................. 7 Leo Feitelberg 1954 -
.................................................. 6 Zilla (Cine, Cila) Hirschhorn 1922 - 1957
........................................ 5 Livie (Livia) Hirschhorn 1898 - 1943
............................................ +Leib Westerman 1896 - 1941
.................................................. 6 Minna Westerman 1920 -
...................................................... +Helmut Friedrich Reichert 1922 - 1995
............................................................. 7 Pauline Reichert 1957 -
................................................................. +Brian Crane 1962 -
....................................................................... 8 Amanda Crane
....................................................................... 8 Marc Crane
............................. 4 Hirsch Blumberg 1868 - 1933
................................. +Anna Frank 1870 -
............................. 4 Liba Blumberg 1881 -
............................. 4 Reche (Rochel) Blumberg 1877 - 1941
................................. +Peretz Hirschhorn 1873 -
........................................ 5 Ida (Ita) Hirschhorn 1903 - 1941
........................................ 5 Harry (Hirsch) Hirschhorn
........................................ 5 Zina Hirschhorn - 1941
........................................ 5 Rachel (Rahle) Hirschhorn - 1910
................... 3 Meyer Blumberg 1833 -
............................. 4 Lewin Leib Blumberg 1868 -
........................................ 5 Hessel Blumberg 1901 -
.................................................. 6 Bella Blumberg 1926 -
............................................................. 7 Rita Bogdanova. 1957 -
........................................ 5 Joseph Blumberg
............................. 4 Peisach Blumberg
................... 3 Shollum Blumberg 1840 -
................... 3 Sara Blumberg 1836 -
................... 3 Hosias Blumberg 1831 -
....................... +Minna 1831 -
............................. 4 Hanne Blumberg 1853 -
............................. 4 Wulf Blumberg 1855 -
............................. 4 Meyer Blumberg 1857 -
........ 2 Itzig Blumberg 1810 - 1868
............ +Hinde (daughter of Feitel) 1813 -
................... 3 Meyer Blumberg 1835 -
................... 3 Itzig Blumberg 1840 -
................... 3 Feitel Blumberg 1845 -
................... 3 Moses Blumberg 1852 -
............................. 4 Meyer Blumberg
............................. 4 Itzig Blumberg
............................. 4 Hinde (Ginde) Blumberg
............................. 4 Ete Minne Blumberg